Clubs and Intramurals

CLUBS SPONSOR SEASON DAYS AND TIME Location
Academic Games (6th Grade) Mr. Mayerchak August - February Monday & Tuesday 4:15-5:15 3-103
Academic Games (7th & 8th  Grade) Mr. Mandelbaum August - February Monday & Tuesday  4:15-5:15 50-9877
Art Mrs. Hernandez Sept 9th -April Mondays               4:05-5:15 2-117
Battle of the Books Ms. Budish/Ms. Baker Sept. - Jan. Wednesdays               8:15 Media Ctr
Cheerleading Ms. Dale Nov. - May TBD Gym
Dance Team Ms. Dale Nov. - May TBD Gym
Drama Club Ms. Shea Sept - Dec Tuesday & Thursday     8-9 AM  Drama Rm
First Priority Club Mrs. Ibalarrosa Sept - April Thursdays               4:15-5:05 2-109
Golf Club Mr. Donahue March - May Tue & Thurs          PM TBD
Holocaust Studies Mr. Paraschivoiu Sept - Jan Mon,Wed, Friday 8:00-9:oo AM 7-109
Jazz Band Mr. Castillo Sept  - May Tue & Thurs,          AM Band Rm
Kindness Matters Ms. Budish  Jan - May Last Tuesday of the month           AM Media Ctr
Lacrosse Mr. Gallon April - May Mon-Friday          4:15 PM Field
My Space Ms. Ourives Sept - Nov/Feb-April Wednesday 8 AM
National Junior Honor  Society Mr. Kaminer Sept.-May Mon - Friday        8:30 - 9:00 50-9873
Newspaper Club Mr. Kaminer Aug. - June Mondays               9:05 50-9873
PBS Kids Club Ms. Lobeto Aug - May Wednesday           8 -9 AM ???
Pep Club Ms. Caver Oct. - May Mon. - Fri.              AM & PM Gym
Recycling Club Mr. Brookes August - June Friday                      8 AM 6-108
Robotics Ms. Darling August - February Mon. & Wed.       4:15-5:30 50-9875
Science Fair Club Mrs. Gibbard/Falkowitz Aug - Dec. Wed. 8:30-9:15 & 4:10-5:00 Mon 4: 10-5 6-105
SECME Ms. Darling Sept - April Thursday               4:15-5:30 50-9872
Spanish Club Mrs. Klave Aug - June  Tuesday                   4:15 - 5:30 PM 50-9872
Student Council Ms. Ibalarrosa September - May 1st & 3rd Friday  8:30 AM 2-109
Tennis  Mr. Donahue Mar - May Mon.,Wed.Fri       AM Courts
INTRAMURALS
Co-ed Basketball  Mr. Louth Sept26th. - Dec Mon. & Wed         4:15 - 5:30 Outside  
Running  Ms. Ibalarrosa September - Jan Wed.                       4:15-5:15 Track
Conditioning Club Ms. Ibalarrosa January - March Tues & Wed.         4:15-5:30 Track
Co-Ed Volleyball 1 Ms. Teper Aug 21st- Oct. 6th Mon & Wed          4:15-5:30 Gym
Co-Ed Volleyball 2 Ms. Teper Aug 21th - Oct. 6st Tue & Thurs.         4:15 - 5:30 Gym

Search
https://www.facebook.com/PBCSD/
https://www.instagram.com/pbcsd/
https://twitter.com/pbcsd
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIK9U-c6_PllykRg3PoZtPA